Monday, June 27, 2011

ulzzang makeup tutorial

images My Ulzzang-Inspired Makeup ulzzang makeup tutorial. Ulzzang makeup tutorial
  • Ulzzang makeup tutorial

  • jthomas
    07-05 01:50 PM
    Which part of CA are you in? Is it scary to live there. Do you really need a gun?

    I live in Southern california(also lived in LA/Orange/San diego area) and i guess you are not in Southern california.

    J Thomas

    wallpaper Ulzzang makeup tutorial ulzzang makeup tutorial. Ulzzang Makeup Tutorial | Make Up|Women Beauty|Beauty Tips
  • Ulzzang Makeup Tutorial | Make Up|Women Beauty|Beauty Tips

  • chanduv23
    08-27 08:38 AM

    Iam trying to explain my employer that it's ok to hire employees with EAD. For some reason they prefer GC or Citizen only. I referred them to the Discrimination clause on I-9 form. Then they told me about their problems hiring EAD.

    1) If the Employee is hired on a valid EAD and later during the course of employment the EAD expired, there is no system in place for them to check back with the employee if (s)he has renewed it in a timely manner.

    2) If such an employee that has not renewed their EAD and continued their employment beyond expiration without notifying the employer, the company is worried that they may be legally liable for harboring employees with illegal statuses.

    Please help me understand if their concerns are valid and if not what is the remedy.

    Working on EAD has never been a problem. But I did hear from some hiring managers that they have concerns about constant renewals and other issues associated like RFE etc.. and thats why they avoid hiring people on EAD - this is like very few people who are misinformed.

    Usually some employers ask - have you switched after 180 days of filing 485 just to make sure there is no problem.

    Company need not harbor illegal employees, they can do what it takes to keep the employee employed.

    ulzzang makeup tutorial. ulzzang makeup tutorial
  • ulzzang makeup tutorial

  • sixburgh
    08-13 11:01 AM
    Once you are on AOS status you do not need H4. If you have renewed it that's fine it does not matter.
    My wife came to us in 2004 and she got her EAD/AP in 2007 and I did not apply H4 for her ever since. We have have gone out of country and come back in on AP.

    I should be fine!
    I renewed it for the reason that for any reason her 485 gets cancelled, since she will always have an approved H4, she can atleast go to India, get an new H4 stamp and re-enter
    Than going out of status completely.
    Isnt that a good plan?

    But no, someone is scaring me, is all.

    I do hope that more experts read this thread and concur with me OR atleast tell me any corrective action.

    2011 Ulzzang Makeup Tutorial | Make Up|Women Beauty|Beauty Tips ulzzang makeup tutorial. Ulzzang Make up tutorial
  • Ulzzang Make up tutorial

  • go_guy123
    03-12 10:05 PM
    There is a add on Sulekha which says u can apply Canadian Citizenship if u are on H1/F1/L1 and u need not move to Canada and stay and work in US. Has someone tried this or have any comments on this idea ?

    Add says -->
    Attention H1B, F1s, L1s
    To difficult to get USA green Card?
    Canadian Green Card helps you stay in USA Legally
    You do not need to move to Canada
    Get a Canadian Green card as a Back-up

    Linky -->


    where is the ad in sulekha ?
    can you post the link ?


    ulzzang makeup tutorial. my makeup tutorial here
  • my makeup tutorial here

  • pappu
    11-25 10:15 PM
    We should not wait for CIR.
    If it happens its great, but if it does not, then we should have plans ready now. There needs to be effort with the new administration for administrative relief and also to continue the dialog with USCIS and DOL that we have now. We also need to meet lawmakers again in the new congress and see any opportunities for us. All background work needs to happen long before there is even a mention of CIR timeline by lawmakers.

    ulzzang makeup tutorial. hot Ulzzang makeup tutorial
  • hot Ulzzang makeup tutorial

  • dealsnet
    03-19 11:49 AM
    I think he mentioned 2005 fee as the fee for I-485 in 2005 (old fee structure). Not the check date of 2005. Let him clarify.
    Just wondering, a 2005 check is a very valid check. A check with future date is not valid for cashing immediatly. This may be invalid if the lawyer didnt had the account in 2005.


    ulzzang makeup tutorial. hair Ulzzang makeup tutorial
  • hair Ulzzang makeup tutorial

  • dagabaaj
    02-11 12:08 PM
    My online I-140 status shows the case cannot be found. The receipt date for my i-140 is current. What should I do? Anybody seen this issue.

    2010 ulzzang makeup tutorial ulzzang makeup tutorial. My Ulzzang-Inspired Makeup
  • My Ulzzang-Inspired Makeup

  • gc1024
    07-17 07:00 PM
    Thanks man.


    ulzzang makeup tutorial. wallpaper ulzzang makeup
  • wallpaper ulzzang makeup

  • don840
    04-03 08:03 PM
    The work location in LCA was company headquarter in Houston. H1 petition was submitted with LCA from Houston.
    I have worked in Colorado from 2005 onwards. Company obtained LCA for Colorado, but did not file amendment with USCIS. They paid wages as per Colorado LCA, also filed CO state tax, etc. This was the scenario for both 2005 and 2007 h1 petitions.

    hair Ulzzang Make up tutorial ulzzang makeup tutorial. Ulzzang ♥ Make Up for Eyes
  • Ulzzang ♥ Make Up for Eyes

  • anilsal
    03-09 05:54 PM
    I had dream last night, part of which I still remember.

    As usual in the evening I went to check my mails and found a mail from USCIS. I opened with surprise , preparing myself mentally , which document would they be requesting now. and.......
    I screamed in excitement , it was my greencard. I was shocked, and now I was thinking what can I do with the greencard, I thought I should change my jobs which I always wanted, as my job sucks, but realizing that after a month I am going to retire so, dropped that idea and then I started thinking what else I wanted to do when I'll get my GC, and told my wife the idea of now buying the house, but she told me that as you are going to retire next month lets go back to india and the savings that we are left with after paying the taxes , social security and immigration attorneys, will buy a 2 bedroom apartment in India only.
    I asked her what about travelling to Europe that you always wanted, but which we never did for the reason, that what if there will be an issue on travelling with AP,but she told me with my blood pressure and and her arthiritis, it won't be possible.

    And then..... I started thinking what I lost in the race to get the GC and what I am left after getting the GC. Sadly threw the GC in the trash and again started browsing the forums on As after these many years,browsing IV forums became my habit.

    And then the alarm woke me up and as usual I started to get ready to spend another day in Paradise, in the country of DREAMS.

    Quite fun to read.


    ulzzang makeup tutorial. I did an ulzzang makeup
  • I did an ulzzang makeup

  • patelkirti
    04-19 11:56 PM

    About paper and email trails, i think i got each and every one of them! I'm very well covered there..

    Will keep you guyz posted!

    hot my makeup tutorial here ulzzang makeup tutorial. ulzzang makeup tutorial,
  • ulzzang makeup tutorial,

  • wandmaker
    10-23 01:05 PM

    My mother-in-law is coming to US on 2nd Dec on a one-way ticket, she will be going back around March 09 i.e. in almost 4 months.
    As we dont know abt the dates as such of return so we have booked a one-way ticket from India to US.

    Will there be any problem due to that at port of entry?

    Do she also need to carry travel insurance along with her?

    Thanks in advance.

    Buy a two way ticket with future date and adjust the later according to her comfort. With one-way ticket, your in-law will have a problem in convincing a POE officer that she will return. Do the math!


    house Halloween Make-Up Tutorial ulzzang makeup tutorial. asian makeup ulzzang
  • asian makeup ulzzang

  • gc_75
    07-17 05:48 PM
    Here is the link:

    no you have until august 17, 2007.

    tattoo hot Ulzzang makeup tutorial ulzzang makeup tutorial. Seo Jihye Makeup Tutorial ♥
  • Seo Jihye Makeup Tutorial ♥

  • h4visa
    07-27 12:24 PM
    Can someone go fr 2 jobs after EAD approval( i will use my EAD). Is is required that the job description of these jobs has to be same as filed in the application ? appreciate your help


    pictures hair Ulzzang makeup tutorial ulzzang makeup tutorial. dresses korean makeup tutorial
  • dresses korean makeup tutorial

  • beautifulMind
    08-08 08:44 PM
    Universities are non profit organizations hence not restricted by h1b quota..Try to find a job in a non profit organization till then stay in school can also consider getting married :) which will open up more options for you

    dresses ulzzang makeup tutorial, ulzzang makeup tutorial. Ulzzang Makeup Tutorial #1.
  • Ulzzang Makeup Tutorial #1.

  • d100763
    06-22 09:26 PM
    You p0rn lover...


    makeup wallpaper ulzzang makeup ulzzang makeup tutorial. Halloween Make-Up Tutorial
  • Halloween Make-Up Tutorial

  • Carlau
    01-08 12:58 PM
    It is not a rule, but it depends on how the approval is given by USCIS. If you get a extended I94 along with the H1 approval then you are all set, if you get an approval with no I94 then you need to get a stamping before starting work. Consult lawyers they will explain it better.
    My wife went through the H4 - H1 Conversion which got approved last week, we are still wating to see the approval document.

    I have a question, I am on H-4 too (never on H-1B) as I understand, if I find a job I need to wait until April 2007 to file for H-1B and would be able to start working in October 2007.

    How did your wife get now in 2007 an H-4 to H-1B conversion when all the H-1Bs were granted & last quota met in October 2006? Am I missing something here? If I found an employer, could I just start working without waiting the employer to file the H-1 in april and getting the permit for oct 2007? THanks!

    girlfriend Seo Jihye Makeup Tutorial ♥ ulzzang makeup tutorial. Ulzzang Makeup Tutorial | Make Up|Women Beauty|Beauty Tips Videos|Women Care
  • Ulzzang Makeup Tutorial | Make Up|Women Beauty|Beauty Tips Videos|Women Care

  • kumar1305
    01-26 07:33 PM
    Instead of all this country caps, applying for GC and waiting, why don't they get a rule like European countries? In UK, netherlands and Denmark it is very simple. All you have to do is prove that you made more money (ofcouse taxes count) than the stipulated amount by the government. Pay the taxes for 4 or 5 years and take the GC(Permanent Resident). Simple no lawyer no crap. Country benefits we benefit. I lived in UK for more than 3 years and I would have become a citizen by now. But never wanted to be in UK, it was only a stop over. I always loved America, don't know why? Do you think it is because of Hollywood? I'm kidding. But still I love this country. Hope things will change some day. If not my daughter will sponsor me when she turns 21.

    hairstyles I did an ulzzang makeup ulzzang makeup tutorial. But, who exactly is ulzzang
  • But, who exactly is ulzzang

  • ravindrajadeja
    04-29 04:09 PM
    Thanks snathan and aravindhome for your responses.

    I'm going to consult an attorney on this for sure...

    After i consulted my friends and after going through some other posts i figured that F1 is the best option i have now.
    My fiancee is interested in pursuing her higher education, but just wanted to find out if it would be OK that i sponsor her education and state that her fiance is in US with green card at the time of visa application?.. would this cause any problems for getting her F1 visa?
    OR should she not mention anything about me in any stage be it in University Admisssion process or the F1 visa application process?

    I know all of the other options (H1, L1, B1 and GC sponsor for spouse) would require much time.

    aravindhome-- i'm not sure how fast can she get a canadian PR and then come to this Country?...On what basis is she going to enter this country?

    Thanks a lot


    04-08 08:21 PM
    The least people could do is put in their country of chargeability, and PD. It is just silly to see country of chargeability as US! Lets get serious people!

    If it's easy enough, please remove "United States" as a choice in the list of countries.

    07-17 02:46 PM
    hey guys

    my company has their own lawyer who does all the immigration work. As part of 485 document preperation, they made me sign the forms granting him authority to deal with my case.

    Now if i change company after six months, can i take back control from old company lawyer to myself? How many ways they can trouble me?

    Any advice is appreciated!!!


    No comments:

    Post a Comment